Meet the PTA Team
Board Members
Position | Name | |
---|---|---|
President | Julie Neild | LPESPTApresident@gmail.com |
Treasurer | Kelly McGowan | LPESPTAtreasurer@gmail.com |
Secretary | Abbey Kruse | LPESPTAsecretary@gmail.com |
Programs | Tracy Zimmermann | LPESPTAprograms@gmail.com |
Fundraising | Becky Davidson | LPESPTAfundraising@gmail.com |
Teacher/Admin Representatives
Position | Name | Grade / Track |
---|---|---|
Principal | Charelle Lovett | |
Teacher Rep for K-2 | Belle Rose | Grade 2 / Track 2 |
Teacher Rep for K-2 | Jen Weiss | Grade 2 / Track 4 |
Teacher Rep for 3-5 | Cheryl Conrad | Grade 3 / Track 1 |
Teacher Rep for 3-5 | Keith Hughes | Grade 5 / Track 3 |
Art | Laura Benner |
Programs, Clubs, and Fundraising
Position | Name | |
---|---|---|
Advocacy | Michelle O'Keefe | LPESPTAAdvocacy@gmail.com |
Audit Committee | Jessica Blanck Lea Coats Mary Ann Zimmerman |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Book Fair | Katie Davlantis Cassie O'Neil Joanna Strang |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Campus Beautification | Amy Gagnon | LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Chess Club | Ryan Garcia | LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Communications Committee | Jane Davidson Abbey Kruse (chair) Kate Lane Rebekah Weber |
CommunicationsLPESPTA@gmail.com |
Cultural Arts & Author Visits | Julie Jaquillard | JulieJaquillard@yahoo.com |
Family Fun Night | Vacant Vacant |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
First Lego League (FLL) | Kate Lane | CommunicationsLPESPTA@gmail.com |
Fitness Together Club | Mary Ann Zimmerman Vacant |
FitnessTogetherLPES@gmail.com |
Flyers | Kate Lane | CommunicationsLPESPTA@gmail.com |
Garden Club | Kristy Boyd Natalie Brickell Katie Davlantis |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Garden Club Volunteer Coordinator | Vacant | LPESGardenClub@gmail.com |
Gen. Fundraising (Fun Run) | Becky Davidson Vacant |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
GoPlaySave | Tai Clifton Mandy Rogers Fatemeh "Pari" Vosoughi |
LPESPTAGPS@gmail.com |
Kids Voting (Advocacy) | Vacant | LPESPTAAdvocacy@gmail.com |
Membership | Fatemeh "Pari" Vosoughi | LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Nominating Committee | Becky Davidson Abbey Kruse Vacant |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Reflections | Lexi Herndon | LaurelParkesReflections@gmail.com |
School Supply Kits | Sarah Johnson | LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Science & Engineering Fair | Katie Davlantis Alyssa Page |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Social Media | Jane Davidson | CommunicationsLPESPTA@gmail.com |
Spirit Night & Passive Fundraising | Johanna Waeschle | LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Spirit Rock | Anna Kerns Vacant |
LPESPTASpiritRock@gmail.com |
Spirit Wear | Bethany Bryant Amy Gagnon |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Staff Appreciation & Snack Cart | Jenny Midgley Johanna Waeschle |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
STEAM Night | Vacant |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Teacher Appreciation | Tamara Simpson Vacant |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Trunk or Treat | Melissa Witte Tracy Zimmermann Vacant |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Walk & Roll 2 School | Jonathan Pauley Taite Pauley |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
Website | Jane Davidson Rebekah Weber |
CommunicationsLPESPTA@gmail.com |
Yearbook | Michele Kline Abbey Kruse |
LaurelParkESPTA@gmail.com |
See this page for more information on the different Programs, Clubs, and Programming responsibilities.